Clear-Com FreeSpeak II Antenna Splitter with Fiber Option, includes AC Power Supply

Clear-Com FreeSpeak II Antenna Splitter with Fiber Option, includes AC Power Supply

0.00

Call to ask for pricing and availability: 818-495-0935
Audio Masterpiece I-Code: 101116
Mfg. Part #: FSII-SPL

Quantity:
Add To Cart

Call to ask for pricing and availability. Available to rent or purchase by phone or email only.

See also: Clear-Com FreeSpeak II Base Station 20BPClear-Com FreeSpeak II 1.9 GHz Beltpack, Clear-Com FreeSpeak II Active Antenna


The FSII-SPL is an antenna splitter that connects multiple FreeSpeak II transciever antennas to an Eclipse-HX matrix (via an E-QUE-HX frame card) or to a FreeSpeak II base station. The splitter provides up to 5 antenna feeds from one antenna port. An SFP fiber slot allows a fiber link between a FSII-BASE-II base station and splitter (base-to-splitter) or it can be used as a fiber bridge on legacy FreeSpeak II base stations and Eclipse HX matrix frames (splitter-to-splitter).

Key Features:

  • Provides up to 5 FSII transceiver antenna feeds on one antenna port on a FSII-BASE-II base station or E-QUE-HX frame card
  • SFP fiber slot for fiber link to FSII-BASE-II or as a fiber bridge between FSII-BASE-II stations and Eclipse HX frames
  • Supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber
  • Configure settings using DIP switches
  • IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
  • LED status indicator on front and back
  • Mic stand or wall mount orientation (metric and imperial threads)

FreeSpeak II Splitter (FSII-SPL)

Connections
Transceiver Antenna: 5 Ethercon RJ-45, each with yellow LED indicators on front and back
Matrix: 1 Ethercon RJ-45, with yellow LED indicator on front and back
Fiber: 1 SFP port

Power
Splitter: Requires external power supply (included)
Transceiver Antenna: Provides power to antennas via RJ-45 connections

Mounting Options
Wall Mount with 4 mounting points
Mic Stand Mount (metric and imperial threads)

Environmental
IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
+32°F to +122°F
(0°C to +50°C)

Dimensions
1.65 x 8.75 x 7.73 in (HxWxD)
(42 x 223 x 197 mm)

Weight
24.5 oz (0.69 kg)